Also, if they found paraphernalia like scales, small plastic bags, various address(es) or large quantities of money, they could use that against you. Prohibits the delivery, possession with intent to deliver, or manufacture with intent to deliver drug paraphernalia to a person less . No Claim to Orig. In Washington State, drug offenses are called VUCSA offenses, or a Violation of the Uniform Controlled Substance Act. You may be and may wish to contact an attorney or public defender to inquire on your behalf. Mar 1. C. Drug Possession With Intent to Manufacture or Deliver RCW 69.50.401(1) makes it a crime to "manufacture, deliver, or possess with intent to manufacture or deliver, a controlled substance."4 Pursuant to RCW 69.50.401(2)(a), a violation of this statute where the drug is a Schedule I or II narcotic is a class B felony with a maximum Depending on the type of substance possessed, the crime can be charged as a third degree felony or a second degree felony.